+ Add listing

Church's Texas Chicken

(3 Reviews)
1200 Lemay Ferry Rd, St. Louis, MO 63125, USA

Church's Texas Chicken is a business providing services in the field of Restaurant, . The business is located in 1200 Lemay Ferry Rd, St. Louis, MO 63125, USA. Their telephone number is +1 314-631-0776.

Contacts

State: Missouri
Address: 1200 Lemay Ferry Rd, St. Louis, MO 63125, USA
Zip code: 63125
Phone: (314) 631-0776
Website: https://locations.churchs.com/mo/st-louis/1200-lemay-ferry-road
Opening hours (Edit)
Monday:10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday:10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday:10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday:10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday:10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday:10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday:10:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Location & routing

Church's Texas Chicken is located in St. Louis County of Missouri state. On the street of Lemay Ferry Road and street number is 1200. To communicate or ask something with the place, the Phone number is (314) 631-0776. You can get more information from their website.
The coordinates that you can use in navigation applications to get to find Church's Texas Chicken quickly are 38.5328807 ,-90.2871736

Google Map - Get Directions

Customer Ratings and Reviews

  • Scott Arnitz

    (July 25, 2022, 10:55 pm)

    The chicken was good the size could have been a little bit larger and I didn't like that you couldn't go to the dining room!

  • Lisa Bonham

    (May 20, 2022, 9:50 pm)

    We drive from Aronld to go to this Chicken Chicken. We have been going to this location for over 30 years. The people that work this store work hard and are very nice. The only thing I wish you could get your order in paper bag. Because it a 25 min drive so your Chicken sweats in the plastic bag.

  • mellow drone

    (March 28, 2022, 10:06 pm)

    I've only been here a handful of times over the past year or so (it used to be a...umm...not pleasant...experience), but the food and the service have been great every time I've gone recently. Big props to the crew and management. The chicken I've gotten is definitely a step or two above what you'd expect from fast food.

Write a Review

Photos of Church's Texas Chicken

Churchs Texas Chicken | Photo 1 of 10 | Address: 1200 Lemay Ferry Rd, St. Louis, MO 63125, USA | Phone: (314) 631-0776
Churchs Texas Chicken | Photo 2 of 10 | Address: 1200 Lemay Ferry Rd, St. Louis, MO 63125, USA | Phone: (314) 631-0776
Churchs Texas Chicken | Photo 3 of 10 | Address: 1200 Lemay Ferry Rd, St. Louis, MO 63125, USA | Phone: (314) 631-0776
Churchs Texas Chicken | Photo 4 of 10 | Address: 1200 Lemay Ferry Rd, St. Louis, MO 63125, USA | Phone: (314) 631-0776
Churchs Texas Chicken | Photo 5 of 10 | Address: 1200 Lemay Ferry Rd, St. Louis, MO 63125, USA | Phone: (314) 631-0776
Churchs Texas Chicken | Photo 6 of 10 | Address: 1200 Lemay Ferry Rd, St. Louis, MO 63125, USA | Phone: (314) 631-0776
Churchs Texas Chicken | Photo 7 of 10 | Address: 1200 Lemay Ferry Rd, St. Louis, MO 63125, USA | Phone: (314) 631-0776
Churchs Texas Chicken | Photo 8 of 10 | Address: 1200 Lemay Ferry Rd, St. Louis, MO 63125, USA | Phone: (314) 631-0776
Churchs Texas Chicken | Photo 9 of 10 | Address: 1200 Lemay Ferry Rd, St. Louis, MO 63125, USA | Phone: (314) 631-0776
Churchs Texas Chicken | Photo 10 of 10 | Address: 1200 Lemay Ferry Rd, St. Louis, MO 63125, USA | Phone: (314) 631-0776

Church's Texas Chicken On the Web

CHURCH'S TEXAS CHICKEN® 1200 Lemay Ferry Road

Visit your local Church's Texas Chicken at 1200 Lemay Ferry Road in St. Louis, MO to try our delicious fried chicken, biscuits, ... (314) 631-0776 (314) 631-0776. Hours of operation. Day of the Week Hours; Monday: 10:00 AM - 10:00 PM: Tuesday: 10:00 AM - 10:00 PM: Wednesday: 10:00 AM - 10:00 PM: Thursday:


Church's Texas Chicken locations in St. Louis, MO | Fried Chicken ...

Open Now - Closes at 10:00 PM. 1200 Lemay Ferry Road. (314) 631-0776. Get Directions. Visit Store Website.


Church's Texas Chicken - St. Louis, MO Restaurant - Seamless

View menu and reviews for Church's Texas Chicken in St. Louis, plus popular items & reviews. Delivery or takeout! ... (314) 631-0776. Switch location. 177 ratings. 73 Food was good; 81 Delivery was on time; 71 Order was correct; Closed. Next Delivery at 3:30pm. Preorder. Categories About Reviews.


CHURCH'S TEXAS CHICKEN, Saint Louis - 1200 Lemay Ferry Rd - Menu ...

Order takeaway and delivery at Church's Texas Chicken, Saint Louis with Tripadvisor: See unbiased reviews of Church's Texas Chicken, ranked #0 on Tripadvisor among 2,808 restaurants in Saint Louis.


Church in Saint Louis, MO - Hours & Locations - Chamber of Commerce

Church's Texas Chicken at 1200 Lemay Ferry Road, Saint Louis, MO 63125. Get Church's Texas Chicken can be contacted at (314) 631-0776. Get Church's Texas Chicken reviews, rating, hours, phone number, directions and more.


Churchs Chicken Locations & Hours Near Hazelwood, MO - YP.com

From Business: At Church's Texas Chicken®, we make real meals full of flavor and the bold spirit of Texas. ... (314) 631-0776. 1200 Lemay Ferry Rd. Saint Louis, MO 63125. OPEN NOW. My daughter visits from Galena, IL and when she does, we have to go to Churches. The chicken is great but the bisquits are to die for. 14. Cajun Operating Co.


Churchs Chicken Locations & Hours Near Arnold, MO - YP.com - Yellow Pages

From Business: At Church's Texas Chicken®, we make real meals full of flavor and the bold spirit of Texas. ... (314) 631-0776. 1200 Lemay Ferry Rd. Saint Louis, MO 63125. CLOSED NOW. My daughter visits from Galena, IL and when she does, we have to go to Churches. The chicken is great but the bisquits are to die for. 6. Church's Texas Chicken.


Church's Chicken - Home - Facebook

Serving fresh, hot fried chicken since 1952! (Hours may vary.) 1200 Lemay Ferry Road, St. Louis, MO 63125


Churchs Chicken in Saint Louis, MO - Superpages

Find 23 listings related to Churchs Chicken in Saint Louis on YP.com. See reviews, photos, directions, phone numbers and more for Churchs Chicken locations in Saint Louis, MO.


Church's Texas Chicken - Restaurantji

Church's Texas Chicken. 1200 Lemay Ferry Rd, St. Louis, MO 63125 (314) 631-0776 Website Order Online Suggest an Edit. More Info. Cuisines: Chicken, Family Style, Fast Food. Nearby Restaurants. Mama Mel's Pizzeria - 1200 Telegraph Rd. Pizza, Salad, Italian . The Donut Stop - 1101 Lemay Ferry Rd.



Next place, Bitsbrij →

Related Searches