Top Car repair in New york, United states, Page 205

Where are you?

Albany county Bronx county Cattaraugus county Chautauqua county Dutchess county Erie county Fulton county Genesee county Kings county Montgomery county Nassau county New york county Niagara county Orange county Orleans county Putnam county Queens county Rensselaer county Richmond county Rockland county Saratoga county Schenectady county Suffolk county Sullivan county Westchester county Wyoming county

Family Auto Care

Address: 179-20 Jamaica Ave, Jamaica, NY 11433, USA

Car repair

“I took my car there for repair they did a good job honest guys .reliable staff I used to go to gas stations they not good I am so glad that I found a shop who does best service with good prices ....”

Anmast Paintless Dent Repair

Address: 2507 Stillwell Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224, USA

Car repair

“Best Paint correction shop. Very professional, fast and efficient. Also, great deals for Wilson Silane Guard coating. Highly recommended.”

3rd Ave Auto Corporation

Address: 9321 3rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209, USA

Car repair

“I was having a rough day then came home to a parking ticket for my expired inspection. I called as Patrick was closing/closed. He offered stay and inspect my car in order for me to not get another ticket! He was so kind and helpful. He also printed out a form of completion suggesting I could use to possibly get my ticket waived. Fingers crossed. So grateful he was able to take time after being closed to help me. Thank you!!!”

Catalytic Connection

Address: 138-17 64th Ave, Flushing, NY 11367, USA

Car repair

A Bel Aire Automotive

Address: 496 Arthur Kill Rd, Staten Island, NY 10308, USA

Car repair

Galaxy Vinyl

Address: 405 Arthur Kill Rd, Staten Island, NY 10308, USA

Car repair

AUTOBAHN MOTORS inc

Address: 758 Pelham Rd, New Rochelle, NY 10805, USA

Car repair

“I was really impressed by Alban's skills and knowledge, I couldn't be happier getting my Mercedes fixed by AUTOBAHN MOTORS Inc at a very fair price. I would Highly recommend this place. Keep up the good.”

Black Rock Truck Group - Yonkers

Address: 257 Lake Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701, USA

Car repair Store

“I used to work here and I can personally say it is a wonderful place to work in as well as get service. Everyone in the staff is super nice and will welcome you whole heartedly. The owners Matt and Mike are thee nicest owner I have ever met! Not to mention its the cleanest shop I've ever seen! I definitely miss this place and will absolutely miss everyone there.”

Woodbury Automotive

Address: 15375 Rockaway Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434, USA

Car repair Store

Casino Garage Inc.

Address: Arverne, NY 11692, USA

Car repair

Albert Kemperle Auto Body Supplies

Address: 1502 2534 Forest Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10303, USA

Car repair

“They got what you need!!!”

Billy Diagnostics Services

Address: 1710 E 233rd St, Bronx, NY 10466, USA

Car repair

Milea Buick GMC

Address: 3211 E Tremont Ave, Bronx, NY 10461, USA

Car dealer Car repair Store

“Charlie A is an excellent salesman had recommend him to my boss for a 2018 Yukon Denali did excellent by them. Couldn't be more honest , helpful and straight to the point and direct when it came down to purchase. Will recommend him to anyone who looking for a GMC. Vernon”

RestoreYourMercedes.com

Address: 171 Rochelle St, Bronx, NY 10464, USA

Car repair

“Victor is very knowledgeable, he knows his stuff. I called Victor when my S420 was having issues, he happily talked on the phone with me for around 30 minutes and walked me through some of the diagnostic steps. Found out the Throttle body wiring was all messed up. I sent Victor the throttle body on October 17, 2017 And he was able to repair the wires, make a video of the bench testing, and send it back to me on October 27, 2017.......the package was well packed and protected..... the throttle body fixed all my problems! The car runs like a champion now! Thanks Victor you are the Man”

Staten Island Car Audio

Address: 208 Arlington Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303, USA

Car repair Electronics store Store

“*STATEN ISLAND CAR AUDIO *BROOKLYNS CHUCHERO WORLD *VIP AUTO NYC - PRO CAR AUDIO *STATEN ISLAND INTOXALOCK SERVICE CENTER (NEW YORK STATE CERTIFIED) *NYC OFFICIAL ORION CAR AUDIO DEALER ................................................................................. WE ARE MESA + MECP CERTIFIED ASE A6 CERTIFIED (NO OTHER SHOP ON STATEN ISLAND CAN MAKE THAT CLAIM) ............................................................................................................. CUSTOM SPEAKER ENCLOSURES WE USE TERM PRO LABS + BASS BOX PRO *SUBWOOFER (BUILT TO SPECS.) *PRO CHUCHERO”

Auto Tech Complete Trucks & Cars Repair

Address: 397 Tompkins Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305, USA

Car repair

SMY Performance

Address: 3939 Emmons Avenue (Marina), Brooklyn, NY 11235, USA

Car repair Store

“I emailed with some questions on some mods for.my 2015 sti. They emailed back quickly and answered all.my questions. We currently have a 20+ email chain going on the parts and pricing which i want. SUPER helpful and they make you feel welcome. I cant wait to pick up my parts and install them. They even take the time out of their day to respond to emails in off hours. This is a sign to me that they care about the customer. Cant wait to do future business with them.”

190 Street Auto Repair

Address: 19008 Northern Blvd, Flushing, NY 11358, USA

Car repair

“Very professional and does the job right.”

First Class Auto Repair

Address: 684 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers, NY 10710, USA

Car repair

“Nick, is a great, easy going guy. Loves to laugh, crack jokes and treats you like family. He fixed my car when other mechanics couldn’t. He was fair, did great quality work and was well priced. Highly recommend him and his team.”

Thomas Plus Auto Center Inc

Address: 1281 Arthur Kill Rd, Staten Island, NY 10312, USA

Car repair Store

Richmondtown Service Center Inc

Address: 3310 Richmond Rd, Staten Island, NY 10306, USA

Car repair

“Excellent service at a fair price.Joe and his staff have the knowledge and style to handle most automotive needs.”

Glass Bertram A

Address: 13136 135th Pl, South Ozone Park, NY 11420, USA

Car repair

Lembo's Auto Service

Address: 966 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers, NY 10703, USA

Car repair

Saw Mill Auto Parts

Address: 1, 12 Worth St, Yonkers, NY 10701, USA

Car repair Store

“Great sales reps who know cars & trucks and an extensive inventory of parts to help you.”

Bayview Auto Wreckers

Address: 3333 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10303, USA

Car repair Store

AutoZone Auto Parts

Address: 2094 Rockaway Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11236, USA

Car repair Store

“Store usually empty so good to get a part at item quickly.”

Kristal Auto Mall

Address: 2859 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234, USA

Car dealer Car repair Store

“Charlie was very helpful and knowledgeable about the vehicle. He recommended a great color and set everything up in the car for me. He made sure that everything went smoothly and was extremely diligent throughout the entire process. This process was great because of him. Awesome dealer, professional person, nice individual. Charlie is the Best!”

Milea Auto Group Service & Parts

Address: 3201 E Tremont Ave, Bronx, NY 10461, USA

Car repair Store

“Milea provides the highest level of service I have experienced in the tri-state area. They were prompt, courteous and reasonable in their pricing. I'd definitely recommend them for any parts or service you may need.”

White Pegasus Pelham

Address: 758 Pelham Rd, New Rochelle, NY 10805, USA

Convenience store Parking Car repair Store

“Best honest mechanic in new Rochelle”

D R Auto Repair & Body Shop

Address: 11651 128th St, Jamaica, NY 11420, USA

Car repair

“I have a Mercedes Benz C300. I dont trust my car to anyone else. My car was repaired and returned to me in less than 48 hours. It looks better than it did before. Thanks so much Rafael. ”

Previous page

1 million customers
find businesses on BusinessYab every month.

500 businesses
join BusinessYab every day.

BusinessYab helps you…

  • Promote and drive traffic to your business
  • Be found by customers and prospects
  • Make business connections
Add your business for free