Top Car repair in North carolina, United states, Page 132

Where are you?

Alamance county Cabarrus county Camden county Caswell county Catawba county Chatham county Cleveland county Currituck county Davidson county Davie county Durham county Forsyth county Franklin county Gaston county Gates county Granville county Guilford county Harnett county Hertford county Iredell county Johnston county Lee county Lincoln county Mecklenburg county Montgomery county Moore county Nash county Orange county Pasquotank county Perquimans county Person county Randolph county Rockingham county Rowan county Stanly county Stokes county Surry county Union county Vance county Wake county Yadkin county

Trans Montaigne

Address: 6801 W Market St, Greensboro, NC 27409, USA

Car repair

“Awesome”

Valvoline Instant Oil Change

Address: 1008 Meadowlands Dr, White Bear Lake, MN 55127, USA

Car repair Meal takeaway Restaurant

“They don't try to upsale you, and will let you know what is truly recommanded for the mileage of your vehicle. Always trust the employees and always have great service when going here.”

Triangle Tires and Auto Service Center, LLC

Address: 1059 N Carolina Hwy 54 W, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Car repair Store

“I brought in two vehicles for inspections yesterday and saw at least 3 others doing the same. You know how most places start talking about how next time you're going to have to do the breaks or some other expensive maintenance? I had that same experience last year at one of the big chains, but that big chain was lying because I had recently had the work done that they said I'd need to do next time. It's why I went to a new place. Triangle tires didn't try to pull that. They didn't tell anyone having inspections that "next time you'll need to do X", and I believe it's because it wasn't needed. They aren't trying to pad the bill. BTW, inspection costs are set by the state so those big places are probably losing money compared to more expensive services and need the higher cost work to make it pencil out for their bottom line. When I called around this week to other bigger places they said if that's all the work I was needing done it'd be at least a week. A quick note on the other lower reviews. I believe that Triangle tires will try to find the lowest cost solution (they're doing used tires as an example), and sometimes that doesn't work out well. People who are trying to do low cost solutions are often at the end of their financial rope and when it doesn't work out it feels like being cheated (I know I'd feel that way). I haven't had a long relationship with them, but it's off to a great start for me.”

SSL auto shop

Address: 830 Franklin Blvd, Greensboro, NC 27405, USA

Car repair Store

“Hands down the best customer service received! Been to multiple T-Mobile stores within the tampa Bay Area and this store stands above the rest. Nick was incredible - knowledgeable, efficient, transparent, patient and such a good listener hearing my family’s needs and matching them perfectly. Highly recommend and thank you for a seamless transition - truly yours, a usually critical consumer.”

Cardinal Tire & Automotive

Address: 5595 Garden Village Way, Greensboro, NC 27410, USA

Car repair

“This is the best shop in town. I originally picked these guys for convenience because they were so close to where I live, but now they've got me as a customer for life. I'll always come back here, even if I move further away. They're kind, courteous, and really go the extra mile on digging into what could be causing problems on your car. The prices are extremely reasonable and well below what dealerships would typically quote. The quality of work is fantastic. My car is running better than it has in months. Thanks Cardinal!”

Joeys Auto Spa

Address: 501 W Williams St, Apex, NC 27502, USA

Car wash Car repair

“Did a great job for a great price. Would definitely recommend”

Modern Hyundai of Concord Parts Center

Address: 965 Concord Pkwy S, Concord, NC 28027, USA

Car repair Store

Capital Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram of Indian Trail

Address: 5501 W Hwy 74, Monroe, NC 28110, USA

Car dealer Car repair Store

“WOW car number 5 with Kim! This was our best experience so far. Because Kim has taken the time to continue to get to know us over the years it was even more simple. We were able to call her, text her and pick out our next new car from the comfort of our home. We never want to spend hours in a dealership again and Kim, Wayne and Capitol made it happen! We were only there about 30 minutes and we drove off with our new beautiful Grand Cherokee named Ruby!”

Bailey's Automotive Repair

Address: West, 4835 US-70 BUS, Clayton, NC 27520, USA

Car repair

“I sent a friend of mine to see Jamie. 7.3 diesel , hard starting problem. Got him straightened out and back on the road. Great Service....”

North Chatham Auto Care

Address: 96 Sam Jones Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517, USA

Car repair

“Quick, Great and affordable service. Staff is super friendly. I highly recommend this place!!! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐”

Brentwood Service Center

Address: 1925 Brentwood St, High Point, NC 27260, USA

Atm Gas station Car repair Store

“Always thorough and courteous. Garry is a great guy that I would let work on anything of mine and the rest of the guys do a great job too”

NAPA Auto Parts - Walker Auto and Truck

Address: 1600 NC-56, Creedmoor, NC 27522, USA

Car repair Store

“Great location to pick up AMSOIL Synthetic Lubricants. Stop in and see Jeff.”

Jorge's Mechanic Shop

Address: 702 S Hoover Rd, Durham, NC 27703, USA

Car repair

“This place is amazing! Family place and honest with prices and suggestions”

Batteries Plus Bulbs

Address: 6812 Glenwood Ave, Raleigh, NC 27612, USA

Car repair Home goods store Store

“Superb service by ALL who worked there! Very personable, knowledgeable staff, clean safe store. My iPhone battery was replaced quickly (appt. made online), and I observed that the procedure for doing the replacement was well-planned and followed to the letter. Great experience -- Also very diverse inventory of fascinating things (in addition to batteries) to browse through while I waited.”

Send Me A Trainer - Winston Salem

Address: 2345 Griffith Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27103, USA

Health Car repair Store

“I lost weight and I got stronger in my legs and arms I would definitely recommend”

Grease Monkey

Address: 524 Nelson St, Kernersville, NC 27284, USA

Car repair

“Well, I stop by Grease Monkey, to find out my options for getting work done to my vehicle, and I would have never know that they do more than just oil change. In the process the young man by the name of Michael Scott, gave me so much information, outstanding professionalism which is rare. I have to say please keep that work ethic , that's an asset to any business, you just cant find that these days. And because of such great personality and product knowledge, I'll be back to get my work done and in the process tell others where they can get car work done. I'll start spreading the news.Good job, I know your mama had to raise you right.”

gg One Mustang

Address: 1515 Oakridge Duncan Rd, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526, USA

Car repair

APS Window Tint

Address: 1434 Farrington Rd unit d, Apex, NC 27523, USA

Car repair

“Very fairly priced and wonderful customer service.”

Sport Durst Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram

Address: 4511 Durham-Chapel Hill Blvd, Durham, NC 27707, USA

Car dealer Car repair Store

“Bought my car from Sport Durst Mazda and Landon Turner was the Sales Professional. Best experience of buying a car I ever had. He made it very simple and easy to deal with. Great experience I recommend Landon Turner and Sport Durst Mazda if you ever want a new or pre owned car. Go see these guys it will be well worth your time and money to go to Sport Durst Mazda. Ask for Landon Turner he is the best.”

Porky's Auto Repair

Address: 5905 Albemarle Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212, USA

Car repair

“They had great and fast service, I would recommend this company to anyone, because they did not try to take advantage of me just because I was from out of state and in a vulnerable position”

Racing Engine Development

Address: 105 Sealy Dr, Trinity, NC 27370, USA

Car repair Store

“Very Knowledgeable!”

Volkswagen Service Center

Address: 5601 Roanne Way Suite A, Greensboro, NC 27409, USA

Car repair

RAD Performance

Address: 3500 Rehobeth Church Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406, USA

Car dealer Car repair Store

“These guys installed a leveling kit and new tires on my 2014 Gmc Sierra and did a fantastic job. They were very professional and offered extremely competitive prices. Will go back and recommend you do to.”

Quality Inn & Suites Apex/Raleigh NC

Address: 1400 E Williams St, Apex, NC 27539, USA

Lodging Car dealer Car repair Store

“I stayed here for almost 8 months while working in the area and was very satisfied with every aspect of the hotel. The front desk staff were professional, friendly, always called me by name and were very accommodating if I needed something or when I had to change my schedule. The hotel is very clean throughout, and my room was spacious and comfortable. Breakfast was not being served due to COVID-19 but there was always coffee and juice available. The rooms are quiet and I never heard noise from other rooms. It is also situated near numerous restaurants, and a walmart. I would highly recommend a stay at this hotel.”

Guil-Rand Auto Salvage

Address: 304 Circle Dr, Archdale, NC 27263, USA

Car repair Store

“I went expecting to get one part for my car and by the time I left I had fixed 3 issues! They were amazing and great prices! Hands down the best place to go!!!”

Herndon's Paint & Body

Address: 7719 N Roxboro St, Bahama, NC 27503, USA

Car repair

RKM Performance Center

Address: 5523 Lakeview Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269, USA

Car repair

ALDI

Address: 100 Costco Dr, Robinson Township, PA 15205, USA

Supermarket Store Car dealer Car repair Store

“Favorite grocery store to date in Pittsburgh, PA. Easy to shop as items are organized and spread out perfectly. Store clerks are pleasant enough and store is always clean and well stocked. Prices are very competitive, if not, a lot less expensive than their competitors.”

Burton's Import Clinic

Address: 2806 Cheek Rd, Durham, NC 27704, USA

Car repair

“Mr. Burton is a great mechanic honest dependable affordable five star service and i have been dealing with him for years and years. Whenever there's a problem with my car he's first pick first choice and always greets me with a smile and make sure that I get the upmost quality repair on my car. So if you want great service please go to Burton's import clinic. Tell him I sent you!”

Andrew's Automotive LLC

Address: 1400 Phelps Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278, USA

Car repair Store

“Got a great price on an older vehicle. When I came in, everyone was very pleasant, and the ones that helped me went out of their way to make sure I had a great experience. Good, honest people.”

Previous page

1 million customers
find businesses on BusinessYab every month.

500 businesses
join BusinessYab every day.

BusinessYab helps you…

  • Promote and drive traffic to your business
  • Be found by customers and prospects
  • Make business connections
Add your business for free