+ Add listing

Lewis Grocery

(5 Reviews)
500 US-290 BUS, Hempstead, TX 77445, USA

Lewis Grocery is a business providing services in the field of Gas station, Store, . The business is located in 500 US-290 BUS, Hempstead, TX 77445, USA. Their telephone number is +1 979-826-8334.
Report incorrect info Write a Review

Contacts

State: Texas
Address: 500 US-290 BUS, Hempstead, TX 77445, USA
Zip code: 77445
Phone: (979) 826-8334
Opening hours (Edit)
Monday:5:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday:5:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday:5:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday:5:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday:5:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday:6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday:7:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Location & routing

Lewis Grocery is located in Waller County of Texas state. On the street of U.S. 290 Business and street number is 500. To communicate or ask something with the place, the Phone number is (979) 826-8334.
The coordinates that you can use in navigation applications to get to find Lewis Grocery quickly are 30.1071263 ,-96.0763672

Google Map - Get Directions

Customer Ratings and Reviews

  • Wolf 10

    (September 28, 2019, 1:15 am)

    Best Turkey sandwiches ever.

  • Terri Hill-Turner

    (August 29, 2019, 2:26 pm)

    Love the deli sandwiches and the Thick cut Bacon by the pound

  • Jason Graschel

    (April 26, 2019, 10:21 pm)

    A great place to stop in for fuel and food. The breakfast burritos are freshly made along with the gigantic sandwiches. The store is always clean and stocked. The staff are friendly and professional. I highly recommend stopping in to Lewis grocery, you won't regret it.

  • Frank H

    (February 2, 2019, 7:01 pm)

    This place has the very best deli sandwiches and burgers. Insane portions and fresh ingredients. My son always has the BLT. It has over a 1/4 pound of bacon! If you are in the area during lunch, I strongly recommend that you stop by and get a sandwich or fresh, flat top grilled burger.

  • Sue Austin

    (January 5, 2019, 10:04 pm)

    The sandwiches are AWESOME!!! We drove over 60 miles just to get them. There was 5 of us and we each got at least 2 sandwiches. The service is great too! Its not just a deli its also a gas station. Its a one stop shop. If you want filling food at a reasonable price...this is your place! The cashiers make you feel welcome...makes you feel right at home!

Write a Review

Photos of Lewis Grocery

Lewis Grocery | Photo 1 of 3 | Address: 500 US-290 BUS, Hempstead, TX 77445, USA | Phone: (979) 826-8334
Lewis Grocery | Photo 2 of 3 | Address: 500 US-290 BUS, Hempstead, TX 77445, USA | Phone: (979) 826-8334
Lewis Grocery | Photo 3 of 3 | Address: 500 US-290 BUS, Hempstead, TX 77445, USA | Phone: (979) 826-8334

Lewis Grocery On the Web

Exxon - 2019 All You Need to Know BEFORE You Go... - Yelp

500 Business Hwy 290 Lewis Grocery Hempstead, TX 77445. (979) 826-8334. This place never disappoints. The archetypical Texas gas-n-grocery. Serves up the biggest baddest cold cut sandwiches for under four bucks. Next time I'm near Hempstead, I'm definitely stoppin in.


Lewis Grocery & Deli - Hempstead, TX (Texas) - (979) 826-8334... | 411

Lewis Grocery & Deli at 500 Highway 290 in Hempstead, TX. Read about, contact, get directions and find other Grocery Stores. Lewis Grocery & Deli. (979) 826-8334. 500 Highway 290 Hempstead, TX 77445. Update / Remove this Business.


Lewis Grocery & Deli [53001 - 53399] US-290... - MapQuest

Get directions, reviews and information for Lewis Grocery & Deli in Hempstead, TX. (979) 826-8334. Claim this business.


Lewis Grocery, Waller

Lewis Grocery is located in Hempstead city of Texas state. On the street of Business Highway 290 N and street number is 500. To communicate or ask something with the place, the Phone number is (979) 826-8334 if you don't know how to go Lewis Grocery click here. You can get more information from...


Lewis Grocery & Deli in Hempstead, Texas, TX

Lewis Grocery & Deli Address, phone and customer reviews. : PLACE INFORMATION. Address : 500 Highway 290, Hempstead, TX 77445. Phone Number: +1 979-826-8334.


Lewis Grocery & Deli Hempstead, 500 Highway 290 N TX 77445

Lewis Grocery & Deli Hempstead TX. All Stores >. 500 Highway 290 N, Hempstead TX 77445 Phone Number: (979) 826-8334. Lewis Grocery & Deli Store Hours. Hours may fluctuate.


Tel: 9798268334, (979) 826-8334

Lewis Grocery & Deli. Lewis Grocery & Deli is a company Located at Hempstead,Texas,United States with a telephone number 9798268334, (979)826-8334.Provided Food stores products and service.


Food & Drink in Hempstead, Texas - ChamberofCommerce.com

Monaville Grocery Store. Exxon Self-Serve Lewis Grocery. 500 Business Highway 290 N - Hempstead, Texas 77445. (979) 826-8334. Harlan's Food Market.


Best 30 Convenience Stores in Hempstead, TX with Reviews - YP.com

6. Lewis Grocery & Deli. 500 Business Highway 290 NHempstead, TX 77445. (979) 826-8334. Convenience Stores Delicatessens Grocery Stores.


Exxon Mobil - Hempstead, TX - 500 Business Hwy... | Map by HoursMap

(979) 826-8334 Maps & Directions. I like the Audio Dept., CDs and phone cards. Exxon Lewis Grocery. Features. UBER MasterCard.


Submit a review for Lewis Grocery

Your rating *
Your review (Be as detailed as possible) *
(100 Character minimum)

Tips for writing a great review:
  1. Be specific about your experience and the services that were provided.
  2. Be truthful - this review will help other consumers as well as the business.
  3. Be polite - give feedback in a constructive way.

Next place, Exxon →

Related Searches