+ Add listing

Stamford Station

(3 Reviews)
Washington Blvd and, S State St, Stamford, CT 06902, USA

Stamford Station is a business providing services in the field of Train station, Transit station, . The business is located in Washington Blvd and, S State St, Stamford, CT 06902, USA. Their telephone number is +1 800-872-7245.
Report incorrect info Write a Review

Contacts

Category: Train station, Transit station, (Edit)
State: Connecticut
Address: Washington Blvd and, S State St, Stamford, CT 06902, USA
Zip code: 06902
Phone: (800) 872-7245
Website: https://www.amtrak.com/servlet/ContentServer?pag
Opening hours (Edit)
Monday:12:00 – 2:30 AM, 4:30 AM – 11:59 PM
Tuesday:12:00 – 2:30 AM, 4:30 AM – 11:59 PM
Wednesday:12:00 – 2:30 AM, 4:30 AM – 11:59 PM
Thursday:12:00 – 2:30 AM, 4:30 AM – 11:59 PM
Friday:12:00 – 2:30 AM, 4:30 AM – 11:59 PM
Saturday:12:00 – 2:30 AM, 4:30 AM – 11:59 PM
Sunday:12:00 – 2:30 AM, 4:30 AM – 11:59 PM

Location & routing

Stamford Station is located in Fairfield County of Connecticut state. On the street of South State Street To communicate or ask something with the place, the Phone number is (800) 872-7245. You can get more information from their website.
The coordinates that you can use in navigation applications to get to find Stamford Station quickly are 40.721967 ,-73.515397

Google Map - Get Directions

Customer Ratings and Reviews

  • Kate Putnam

    (September 26, 2018, 6:42 am)

    A beautiful quite road with great views. Looking at the boats was so much fun and so relaxing! It’s hard to miss the gorgeous boats and idea of living on one. The Station itself is clean and concise. Directions are clearly laid out and a good place to compute to the City and super easy to navigate through.

  • Vikram Nafde

    (June 6, 2018, 2:28 am)

    Good clean facilities, and a station from which you can reach NYC in 45 mins. The customer facing staff is not the friendliest, but now a days the need to use those facilities is severely diminished anyways.

  • Silvestre Bravo

    (April 22, 2018, 5:37 pm)

    Go upstairs for tickets and information. There 2 different coffee places up there and a little Bodega but that place only takes cash. Downstairs there is Stamford bus transportation, a Subway (fast food joint), and a greyhound location for those wanting to leave by bus

Write a Review

Photos of Stamford Station


Stamford Station On the Web

Stamford Station Reviews - Stamford, Connecticut - Skyscanner

Find reviews and tips from people like you on Stamford Station Stamford, Connecticut. 'This is a station that some designed for how it looked vs. how i...' Skyscanner helps you find places to stay, eat or play that are perfect for you


Norwalk, CT - Official Website

Amtrak - Stamford Station ... (800) 872-7245 Link: Amtrak - Stamford Station: Coastal Fairfield County is served by Amtrak at the Stamford and Bridgeport stations


Stamford, CT (STM) | Great American Stations

More than 31.7 million customers traveled on Amtrak in FY 2018 on more than 300 daily trains that connect 46 states, the District of Columbia and three Canadian Provinces. Choose the smarter way to travel at Amtrak.com or call 800-USA-RAIL for schedules, fares and more information.


Stamford Station to Williamstown - 6 ways to travel via train ...

Rome2rio's guide to Amtrak Contact Details Phone +1 1-800-872-7245 Website amtrak.com Train from Stamford Amtrak to Greenfield Amtrak


Stamford Station to Lake Placid - 2 ways to travel via train ...

There are 8 ways to get from Stamford Station to Lake Placid by train, bus, car, plane or car ferry. Select an option below to see step-by-step directions and to compare ticket prices and travel times in Rome2rio's travel planner.


New Carrollton Amtrak Station - 20 tips from 5169 visitors

new carrollton amtrak station new carrollton address • ... stamford station new carrollton • About; ... (800) 872-7245. amtrak.com.


Industry Stamford, Connecticut - Cybo Yellow Pages

Best Industry in Stamford, Connecticut. Extra Space Storage, College Hunks Hauling Junk and Moving, Stamford JCC, Life Storage, Stamford Yacht Club, Building One Community


page4

Amtrak 800-872-7245 NOTE : Stamford is a major stop for Metro North and Amtrak (including Metroliners) both north and south because its location is between New York City and New Haven. CAUTION : Certain Express Trains do not stop at the Stamford Station


SERVICE AREA Station - kennedyctrorg.presencehost.net

4 5 T RANSPORTATION S ERVICES / B US DISCOUNT PROGRAMS FOR SENIORS AND PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES (NON-ADA) The regular bus service offers a discount program


AMERICAN ETHICAL UNION: 100th Annual Assembly June 25 - 28 ...

AMERICAN ETHICAL UNION: 100th Annual Assembly June 25 - 28, 2015. ... Stamford Station for Metro-North and Amtrak Trains ... 800-872-7245, Julie, the Amtrak automated ...


Submit a review for Stamford Station

Your rating *
Your review (Be as detailed as possible) *
(100 Character minimum)

Tips for writing a great review:
  1. Be specific about your experience and the services that were provided.
  2. Be truthful - this review will help other consumers as well as the business.
  3. Be polite - give feedback in a constructive way.

Next place, Insight Counseling and Consulting →

Related Searches